Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
September |
Mon. 7 |
Cutter Creek Invitational - Barton College
|
|
3rd out of 5 teams
|
|
|
Snow Hill, NC - Cutter Creek GC |
Tue. 8 |
Cutter Creek Invitational - Barton College
|
|
3rd out of 5 teams
|
|
|
Snow Hill, NC - Cutter Creek GC |
Mon. 28 |
District 4 Preview - Wallace State CC
|
|
6th out of 7 teams
|
|
|
Cullman, AL - Terri Pines CC |
Tue. 29 |
District 4 Preview - Wallace State CC
|
|
6th out of 7 teams
|
|
|
Cullman, AL - Terri Pines CC |
|
October |
Mon. 5 |
Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate - LMU & Lenoir Rhyne University
|
Cancelled
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Myrtle Beach, SC - Ocean Ridge Plantation |
Tue. 6 |
Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate - LMU & Lenoir Rhyne University
|
Cancelled
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Myrtle Beach, SC - Ocean Ridge Plantation |
Mon. 12 |
National Championship Preview - Eastern FL State College
|
|
10th out of 10 teams
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |
Tue. 13 |
National Championship Preview - Eastern FL State College
|
|
10th out of 10 teams
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |
|
November |
Mon. 9 |
CACC-WPCC Invitational - Central Alabama CC
|
|
7th out of 7 teams
|
|
|
Alexander City, AL - Willow Point CC |
Tue. 10 |
CACC-WPCC Invitational - Central Alabama CC
|
|
7th out of 7 teams
|
|
|
Alexander City, AL - Willow Point CC |
|
February |
Mon. 15 |
Spring Kickoff - Wingate Univ. & Lincoln M.U.
|
|
16th out of 17 teams
|
|
|
Fleming Island, FL - Fleming Island GC |
Tue. 16 |
Spring Kickoff - Wingate Univ. & Lincoln M.U.
|
|
16th out of 17 teams
|
|
|
Fleming Island, FL - Fleming Island GC |
|
March |
Sat. 5 |
Tusculum Invitational - Tusculum College
|
|
8th out of 10 teams
|
|
|
Greenville, TN - Link Hills CC |
Sun. 6 |
Tusculum Invitational - Tusculum College
|
|
8th out of 10 teams
|
|
|
Greenville, TN - Link Hills CC |
Mon. 14 |
Barton College Intercollegiate
|
|
6th out of 15 teams
|
|
|
Wilson, NC - Wilson CC |
Tue. 15 |
Barton College Intercollegiate
|
|
6th out of 15 teams
|
|
|
Wilson, NC - Wilson CC |
|
April |
Fri. 1 |
Camp Lejeune Invitational - Camp Lejeune
|
|
11th out of 30 teams
|
|
|
Camp Lejeune, NC - Paradise Point GC |
Sat. 2 |
Camp Lejeune Invitational - Camp Lejeune
|
|
11th out of 26 teams
|
|
|
Camp Lejeune, NC - Paradise Point GC |
Sun. 3 |
Camp Lejeune Invitational - Camp Lejeune
|
|
11th out of 26 teams
|
|
|
Camp Lejeune, NC - Paradise Point GC |
Mon. 25 |
Region 10 - District 4 Championship
|
|
8th out of 10 Teams
|
|
|
Cullman, AL - Terri Pines CC |
Tue. 26 |
Region 10 - District 4 Championship
|
|
8th out of 10 Teams
|
|
|
Cullman, AL - Terri Pines CC |
|
May |
Wed. 18 |
NJCAA National Championship - Eastern FL State College
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |
Thu. 19 |
NJCAA National Championship - Eastern FL State College
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |
Fri. 20 |
NJCAA National Championship - Eastern FL State College
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |
Sat. 21 |
NJCAA National Championship - Eastern FL State College
|
|
|
|
|
Melbourne, FL - Duran CC |